Monday, September 29, 2008

Heroes Season 3: Villains

How long has it been? Hmm, couldnt really pin point the exact date. Never mind. What i want to say was, after all the wait and waiting and gosh... its been so many months, finally its out!!!

In every hero there could be a villain

The season 3 teaser featuring Noah Bennet talking to Claire stating, "Since before you were born, i was finding these people and locking them away so that they couldnt hurt anybody. Now a dozen of them have escaped, and they will kill... and they will terrorize... and they will cause... unimaginable destruction to the world... they're villains, Claire".

I've downloaded both episode 1 (The Second Coming) and episode 2 (The Butterfly Effect), but havent really got the time to watch them. From what i've heard and read, its good, way too good. The plot and ploy are as always brilliant. Captivating and fascinating, makes you want to get your hand on the next episode.

Peter Petrelli, Sylar, Claire Bennet, Dr Suresh, Hiro Nakamura... man, i just wanna see them in action. But one thing really shock me, unlike Dr Suresh being the doctor who have the serum that could cure, he end up evolving into a "hero" himself. And the fact that he would end up like The Fly in those were the days movie? Or was it cockroach? That really something...

Kinda reminds me of Dr Lizard in Spiderman.

Helix; GOD sending great ability

8 comments:

H e n r i c k said...

Sigh.. I haven't watch the 1st season. Still on Prison Break :P

Btw, do you have the complete of season 2? Already have the complete 1st season but not 2nd one :-\

Dann said...

Yup, i still have the complete series of season 2 in my pc. Hehe. They are too good to be delete.

yuki tenshi said...

ughh.... tak ada internet... beh download... =(

H e n r i c k said...

Heh heh, you know what I'm gonna do next when I saw you :P

confessions of a medical student said...

season 3 is out??? FINALLY!!!
I WANNA WATCH...........

Dann said...

Amy: I have it ler, i could copy to your pc. No worries.

Henrick: *pretending i dont know*

ShinYin: So... start downloading. =)

princessD said...

another heroes' fan. it is like the second-most brilliant drama ever after sex and the city =p
i love it! btw, season 3 is showing d meh??

Dann said...

yup... im very much of a heroes fan. Episode 3 is out d, "One of us, one of them".
Faster download... =)